

The last time i was in cebu city was when I was still a kid. Can't really remember what it looks like back then. haha...
the last time i was in cebu was when i was still a kid. can't really remember what it looked like back then... hahaha
@manilenya: uwi ka tapos sama tayo sa cebu.hehe. :)
@jowell: lol, it's time to go back then.:)
@lhurey: cge bah...i'll contact you when i get there.send ur mobile number to my email (edelweiss_19@yahoo.com) and i'll do the same.i'm excited at the idea! :)
I've been to cebu 2 months ago, and all I can say is "WOW"!!! :D
P.S. i replied to your question about scour in my blog :D hehehe...
For the benefit of we foreigners, what is that familiar landmark? It looks like a church with a "Sistine Chapel" like painting on the ceiling. I'm embarassed to admit that I'm not really familiar with Cebu, either.
There's a lot I don't know about the world, that's why I like reading international blogs - to learn.
@jehzeel: really, that's godo to know.also, will read your reply now. :)
@chuck: that's Magellan's Cross.Portuguese maritime explorer Ferdinand Magellan rediscovered the islands of the Philippines in March 1521.the cross symbolizes the advent of christianity in the Philippines which is the religion of the Spanish invaders.Btw, Magellan was Portuguese who was in the service of the Spanish crown then.
@myepinoy: thank you so much.:)
Wow Cebu City? I hope to know more about this place! If I am right, there are flights to Cebu via budget airline from Singapore.
Keep me posted with photos of Cebu! :D
First time kong makapunta sa Cebu last year. Same situation din tulad nung sayo. Pinadala ng office nila yung gf ko dun tapos sumunod ako.
Pagdating na pagdating ko dun, alam mo ba kung saan ako dinala agad ng gf ko?
Sa SM!! Labo nga eh.
:D
By the way, I just gave you
Visa Card award.
My way of saying 'thanks' for being a blogging friend.
:)
Been to Cebu 2002 pa. I fell in love with Cebu beautiful places. At ang sososyal ng mga tao inglesero haha. I wanna go back there soon. Ingat pos sa byahe and enjoy too!
@eunice: wow, first time to see your comment here..thanks girl! you should, cebu is a very interesting place, history-wise and all. right, i think there are Cebu flights from Singapore.re: photos, sure, i will blog from there.hehe. :)
@mj: lol, aba ibang experience pa rin yun ha, kc SM-Cebu ata yun!hehe.thanks for the award.kakatouch.hehe.thank you also for being there, support and all.will check it out later. thanks again. :)
@ambo: uu, sosyal talaga kc yun ang medium of instruction sa mga schools dun.di mo nga mhhlata na Visayans cla pag nag-English eh.pag nagtagalog lang.hehe.and may i add that Cebuanos are nice. :)
go get that much needed vacation sis, you truly deserve it
heyya! gusto ko rin bumalik ulit ng cebu...bitin kasi ang stay eh...iba pa rin yung nagpunta ka dun para magbakasyon at hindi para magtrabaho...
@cielo: thanks sis! :)
@callcentergal: korek, iba pa rin pag leisure lang tlga ang ipinunta sa isang lugar.hehehe. :)