The Breadwinner Goes Back to Baguio City  

Posted by edelweiza in , ,

Photobucket

Tonight, yours truly will be traveling up north to spend the weekend with my friends. Edwin, Albie and I will accompany our two friends who traveled all the way from Cebu City to visit Baguio for the first time. They are the same friends who take good care of us whenever we are in Cebu. It's time to return the favor!

I don't think I can blog from there given the limited time. So, what I'll do is store all the details of the trip in my head and hopefully, write everything when I get back. While I'm away, I hope you guys will still take time to check on my blog.

Happy weekend...wherever you are. :)

Get the latest updates on the Life of a Breadwinner by subscribing to my RSS feeds. This entry was posted on 14 November 2008 at Friday, November 14, 2008 and is filed under , , .

10 comments

Wow baka ako naman sa end of the month punta dun! Ingat Edel! Have a nice weekend!

November 14, 2008 at 2:01 PM
Anonymous  

hay! parang na ingit ako :( parang gusto ko rin sumama ah. tagal ko na din di nakabalik dun wahhh...

happy trip na lang sa inyo ng mga friends mo:)

AudreyRose

November 14, 2008 at 2:02 PM

thanks for adding me to your bloglist. my wife grew up in baguio city. and i spent my childhood years in kalinga and sagada. enjoy the chill in baguio.

cheers,
building strong boys...

November 14, 2008 at 2:43 PM

@ambo: ah tlga.wow bakasyon sya.hehe. thanks, have a nice weekend, too. :)

@Lagawan: wanna join?hehe. paalis pa lng kami now.thanks. :)

@dunadan: welcome.oh, i wanna visit sagada someday! we will, thanks. :)

November 14, 2008 at 8:10 PM
Anonymous  

Wow, sarap naman.Kainggit ka! Tagal ko na hindi nakabalik diyan eh.Parang may bibili kami diyan na chocolate na ang packing gaya ng peanut brittle, ang sarap !

November 14, 2008 at 8:43 PM
Anonymous  

Helloo from the cool clouds!

For great memories of Baguio & as a long-term souvenir -- pls., don't forget to grab a copy of The BAGUIO City Yearbook magazine... available at most tourist spots in the Pines City & also at National Bookstore outlets nation-wide.

Thanks...

November 14, 2008 at 10:42 PM

I had my practicum at Baguio Country CLub when I was in coLLege...Miss ko tuLoy mga gimmicks nmen dun ng mga friends ko, haaaay....

November 15, 2008 at 1:01 PM
Anonymous  

That's a lovely scarf! Have fun and take care. =)

November 15, 2008 at 10:30 PM

ingat happy tip c:

November 16, 2008 at 3:30 PM

@fatherlyours: ano yung chocolate na yun?sayang di ko nahanap sa baguio, late ko na nbsa tong comment nyo.just came home early morning today.:)

@anonymous: hello. oh, really.nice. thanks for the info. :)

@monique: saya naman, dun ka pala ngpracticum. ang maganda sa baguio, di nakakasawa, prang laging may bago kang maeexperience.di kami nakagimik, gala lang.pero saya pa rin. :)

@witsandnuts: thanks dear.

@Iceah: thanks po.we had a safe trip. :)

November 17, 2008 at 8:59 AM

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails