UPDATE:Manny Pacquiao won against Ricky Hatton by technical knock out (TKO) at second round!

After paying a visit to the Our Lady of Peace and Good Voyage Shrine in Antipolo City, I found myself glued in front of the PC waiting for the results of the Manny Pacquiao vs. Ricky Hatton boxing fight. Who wouldn't if one of the fighters is your kababayan and almost every Filipino is doing the same?

At this exact time, the "battle between the East and the West" is about to start. I don't wanna get left behind on what's happening so I get updates from friends watching online live stream of Pacquiao Vs. Hatton. I wanna know ahead from the rest who the winner will be in this highly-publicized boxing fight. I'll probably watch the video replay later if it was Pacquiao who won. Right now, I'm just keeping my fingers crossed for his victory.

Get the latest updates on the Life of a Breadwinner by subscribing to my RSS feeds. This entry was posted on 03 May 2009 at Sunday, May 03, 2009 and is filed under , , , .

7 comments

Iba talaga ang Pinoy! How are you breadwinner? hope to hear u again God bless.

May 3, 2009 at 5:36 PM

Congrats kay Pacman!... at congrats na naman sa Pinas!

btw, nakita kita sa event ng globe nung isang araw... medyo nahiya lang akong mag approach sayo... nung nagkalakas ako ng loob eh hinde na kita nakita... nakauwi ka na ata... yaan mo next time hindi na ako mahihiya... hehehe :D

May 3, 2009 at 6:43 PM

Yay. Manny Pacquiao won!

I didn't expect that Manny will finish Ricky Hatton in 2nd round.

Congratulations Manny. You made us proud again.

May 3, 2009 at 9:29 PM

@merlyn: yey! i'm fine.thanks ate.God bless you, too. :)

@lalaine: haha.talaga? sayang naman, di kasi ako umalis sa table ko, di ko na napansin sino mga iba pang umattend.hehe.next time na lng.saka ba't wala ka pala pic sa blog mo? hehe. :)

@vlad: yey! manny's victory is our victory, too. :)

May 4, 2009 at 8:41 AM

Edel! I'm kind of back in Blogspot :) Will link you up again. Looking forward to following your blog again :)

May 4, 2009 at 10:41 AM

@3M; yey! welcome back! thanks.just linked you up, too.:)

May 4, 2009 at 10:55 AM

yey... nanalo sya! :)

May 4, 2009 at 1:46 PM

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails