Done with Stephenie Meyer's Twilight Series  

Posted by edelweiza in , , ,

I have just finished reading Stephenie Meyer's Twilight Series, all four books. I'm glad of this little achievement. I enjoyed every minute I spent delving into the Twilight saga. I so loved Edward and Bella and their wonderful families, the shape-shifters included. I'm still thinking if I'll write a review or not. I'm afraid I won't be able to give justice to Meyer's work. She's really good. She knows how to weave attention-riveting stories. What a brilliant story-teller she is! Whoa, forgive me but 'Im getting speechless now...

twilight series

pile of Twilight books at Fully Booked-Bonifacio High Street Branch


No, I won't give spoilers here. But lemme share this with you, it'll be a happy ending.Just keep reading (enjoy each paragraph and re-enact the scene in your head for full effect!) and you'll get rewarded in the end. Enough said.Haha.:)

Get the latest updates on the Life of a Breadwinner by subscribing to my RSS feeds. This entry was posted on 20 January 2009 at Tuesday, January 20, 2009 and is filed under , , , .

13 comments

good for you:-)

still looking forward to it:-<

how's the breadwinner? liked the wine lesson post!

January 20, 2009 at 4:26 PM

@nancy: hehe, just keep reading and you'll get rewarded in the end. the breadwinner is good. thanks! tc! :)

January 20, 2009 at 4:40 PM

nabasa mo na din ba ang buong harry potter series? i strongly recommend it ^^

January 21, 2009 at 12:16 AM

@cyndirellaz: yep, finished na rin po ako don. inaabangan ko na lng yung mvoie adaptations ng HP 6 and 7. :)

January 21, 2009 at 10:33 AM

i've still to read any of her work... and am still really torn :D

January 21, 2009 at 2:03 PM

@mec: haha, i understand. :)

January 21, 2009 at 2:18 PM
Anonymous  

Happy Wednesday! Bloghoppin' here... Hey, I have an interesting tutorial for you that I have written myself. It is about adding Adsense on your Single Post in XML template. I hope you'll like it! God Bless you!

January 21, 2009 at 6:27 PM
Anonymous  

read all 4 books aswell.Ü plus Midnight Sun - twilight in edward's prospective (its an unfinished book, only 12 chapters) makes you beg meyer finish the book, its so kilig to hear edward side of the story. nice nice!

January 22, 2009 at 3:51 PM

hmm.. what can i say.. same like you, i was astounded after reading all the books, including Edward's Midnight Sun.. haaayyy.. truly a masterpiece.. hands down ako kay stephenie for writing these books.. i can't help but ask for more too.. :)

January 22, 2009 at 5:47 PM

congrats, superf!

i'm on my 5th page... of book1. hahaha! i've no tym na to read but i'm keeping my eye to finish even any single book before January ends.

good luck to me!

January 23, 2009 at 12:28 PM

ang grabe naman! since tapos ka na? pede ba humiram :p jowk

January 23, 2009 at 8:23 PM

@hapi: thanks, visited the link and found some nice stuff. :)

@ellla(r):i also heard about Midnight Sun but never really got around to looking for an e-book version, any source online you know? :)

@claire: korek,nasiyahan tlga ako.hehe. :)

@nicely: haha, good luck na lang syo superf! hehe. :)

@mee-I: e-books yung skin, wala ka pa ba? i can send u copies, just lemme know, ok? :)

January 26, 2009 at 11:38 AM

ngak! ebooks din akin :D ang prob di q p tpos ang rich dad actually 10 pgs nlng pero d q matpos2. na-umpisahan ko ang chap 1 ng twilight kaso tinatamad n ko pag dating ko ng bahay (tanay) hays. no more energy hahaha.. mag-ENERVON kya ako? :p

January 28, 2009 at 9:57 PM

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails