
No, I won't give spoilers here. But lemme share this with you, it'll be a happy ending.Just keep reading (enjoy each paragraph and re-enact the scene in your head for full effect!) and you'll get rewarded in the end. Enough said.Haha.:)
Posted by edelweiza in Stephenie Meyer, Twilight Review, Twilight Series, Twlight Ending

@nancy: hehe, just keep reading and you'll get rewarded in the end. the breadwinner is good. thanks! tc! :)
nabasa mo na din ba ang buong harry potter series? i strongly recommend it ^^
@cyndirellaz: yep, finished na rin po ako don. inaabangan ko na lng yung mvoie adaptations ng HP 6 and 7. :)
i've still to read any of her work... and am still really torn :D
@mec: haha, i understand. :)
Happy Wednesday! Bloghoppin' here... Hey, I have an interesting tutorial for you that I have written myself. It is about adding Adsense on your Single Post in XML template. I hope you'll like it! God Bless you!
read all 4 books aswell.Ü plus Midnight Sun - twilight in edward's prospective (its an unfinished book, only 12 chapters) makes you beg meyer finish the book, its so kilig to hear edward side of the story. nice nice!
hmm.. what can i say.. same like you, i was astounded after reading all the books, including Edward's Midnight Sun.. haaayyy.. truly a masterpiece.. hands down ako kay stephenie for writing these books.. i can't help but ask for more too.. :)
congrats, superf!
i'm on my 5th page... of book1. hahaha! i've no tym na to read but i'm keeping my eye to finish even any single book before January ends.
good luck to me!
ang grabe naman! since tapos ka na? pede ba humiram :p jowk
@hapi: thanks, visited the link and found some nice stuff. :)
@ellla(r):i also heard about Midnight Sun but never really got around to looking for an e-book version, any source online you know? :)
@claire: korek,nasiyahan tlga ako.hehe. :)
@nicely: haha, good luck na lang syo superf! hehe. :)
@mee-I: e-books yung skin, wala ka pa ba? i can send u copies, just lemme know, ok? :)
ngak! ebooks din akin :D ang prob di q p tpos ang rich dad actually 10 pgs nlng pero d q matpos2. na-umpisahan ko ang chap 1 ng twilight kaso tinatamad n ko pag dating ko ng bahay (tanay) hays. no more energy hahaha.. mag-ENERVON kya ako? :p