Havaianas' "Final Call" Sale  

Posted by edelweiza in , , , ,

havaianas, havaianas philippines, sales, final call, good deals

I just thought all Havaianaticos should know this. According to Havaianas Philippines, there will be a "final call" sale from 30 October to 23 November 2008. All the styles for this year that you wish to have, you can now buy. Take note that there will be 20-30% discount on selected styles. I bet you'll like that.

Hurry up because 2008 styles are going to be phased out to make way for the brand new collection. For more information, contact Havaianas Philippines at (+632) 856-1871 and (+632) 728-5288/89.


Photo Credit: http://www.havaianasphilippines.com/

Get the latest updates on the Life of a Breadwinner by subscribing to my RSS feeds. This entry was posted on 05 November 2008 at Wednesday, November 05, 2008 and is filed under , , , , .

13 comments

Matagal pa pala to. Akala ko one day lang. because when i was in MOA last Sunday, superhaba pila sa labas ng boutique! :)

November 5, 2008 at 10:11 AM

@trx d: yep, kaya may time pa mag-ipon ang mga kagaya ko.hehe. :)

November 5, 2008 at 10:25 AM
Anonymous  

wow! buti naman para makabili naman ng bagong Havaianas Flip-flop... :) thanks for the info :) at oo nga pala I saw you last clear event hehehe...

November 5, 2008 at 11:59 AM

@lagawan: welcome, yep may time ka pa. tlga nakita mo ko sa clear? sayang di tayo nagkakilala in person.next time lapitan mo naman ako.hehe. :)

November 5, 2008 at 1:37 PM

sana bigyan ako ng advance bday gift na havaianas ng superfriend ko...

November 5, 2008 at 3:20 PM

check ko yan sa sm! baka may makita pa akong maganda at bibilhin ko hehe. thanks sa info :)

November 6, 2008 at 2:55 PM

@jhanna: yep, marami tiyak. lalo na sa MOA. happy shopping! hehe. :)

November 6, 2008 at 4:35 PM

@nicely: ipagdasal mo muna manalo sa lotto si superfriend mo..hahaha. :)

November 6, 2008 at 4:36 PM
Anonymous  

Thanks for posting this edelweiza! Baka nga bumili ako habang naka sale pa. :-)

November 7, 2008 at 5:24 AM
Anonymous  

Sana makabili na rin ako ng ganito..medyo mahal nga lng...

November 7, 2008 at 6:38 AM

@sexy nomad: ur welcome.uu sayang din to.hehe. :)

@rgbconnections: medyo mahal nga kya pra di mxado msakit sa bulsa, see it as an investment for your feet. it works on me.hehe.:)

November 7, 2008 at 8:32 AM
Anonymous  

tnx for info...;)

November 9, 2008 at 3:59 PM

@red: no problem. :)

November 10, 2008 at 8:20 AM

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails