Beauty Treats Eye Shadows  

Posted by edelweiza in , ,

Beauty Treats products, beauty products, eye shadows

Beauty Treats cosmetic products and beauty accessories come in different shapes and sizes. Though it's an international brand (the company is based in Los Angeles, California), the prices of their products are surprisingly affordable. On his recent trip to Tagbilaran City, my boyfriend was thoughtful enough to get me two sets of glittery eye shadows of the said brand as pasalubong.

Actually, he bought it from the same store at Island City Mall where I got my first set of Beauty Treats eye shadows. I'm just happy he remembered that my eye shadows are running out already and got me a replacement.

What I love about my Beauty Treats eye shadows is that they stick to my skin and do not disappear easily. Yes, the eye shadow stays all night so it's great when going to parties.

I seldom go out these days except for a few blogger events and dinner dates. I'm also not the type of person who loves to dress and fix myself up. But whenever I get to do these things, I try to enjoy and explore as much as possible. This addition to my beauty arsenal (or do I have one?) will certainly be put to use in my future gimmicks. Haha.

Beauty Treats cosmetic products and beauty accessories are available at selected beauty shops nationwide.

Thanks again to my loving boyfriend. :)

Get the latest updates on the Life of a Breadwinner by subscribing to my RSS feeds. This entry was posted on 10 November 2008 at Monday, November 10, 2008 and is filed under , , .

7 comments

Anonymous  

May pang lalaki ba? hehe :)

November 10, 2008 at 9:32 PM

@lionheart: meron, pero doble daw ang bayad. at kapag ginamit mo, magta-transform ka, darna! hehehe. :)

November 11, 2008 at 4:36 PM

awhhh.. how sweet of him.. anyway, cute eye shadows. but i dont use glittering ones in the day. and i cant go out at night so yeah too bad for me XD

November 13, 2008 at 10:58 AM

hay sana kasama ako sa makakatanggap nyan c:

November 13, 2008 at 5:09 PM

@jhanna: thanks.i'll use it for partying at night.hehe.

@iceah: di kaya yung nuffnang movie premiere tickets ang pinapatungkulan mo?hehe.sana nga manalo tayo. :)

November 14, 2008 at 11:37 AM
Anonymous  

That's so sweet of your boyfriend!
Pang night party ang kulay ha! ;)

Yung Eye Shadow hindi ko talaga makasanayan ilagay eh..raccoon look kasi ako palagi heheeh

November 21, 2008 at 10:55 PM

@call center gal: paminsan minsan, oo.haha.ako pag natrip-an lang din saka nag-eeye shadow. :)

November 24, 2008 at 10:57 AM

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails